On 25 April communities all over Adelaide remember and honour the brave soldiers who fought (and still fight to this day) for our country.

Adelaide will host a number of dawn services and ANZAC Day events this year and we’d love you to share them with us so that everyone has the chance to be a part of such a special day.

More events can be found here.

Courtesy of RSL South Australia.

  • Adelaide South Australian National War Memorial, North Terrace 6:00am
  • Adelaide Light Horse Memorial, Cnr North & East Tces 8:00am
  • Adelaide Cross of Sacrifice, after the ANZAC March 11:30am
  • Aldgate RSL Monument 6:30am
  • Alice Springs ANZAC Hill 6:00am
  • Alice Springs ANZAC Hill 10:30am
  • American River Remembrance Reserve 6:15am
  • Angaston War Memorial 6:00am
  • Ardrossan Clifftop 6:30am
  • Ardrossan Memorial 11:00am
  • Arthurton Memorial Arch 6:30am
  • Auburn WW1 Memorial 6:15am
  • Barmera Garden of Memory 6:00am
  • Beachport Foreshore Memorial Dawn Blackwood Soldiers Memorial Garden 6:30am
  • Bordertown Cenotaph, Cannawigara Rd 6:30am
  • Bowhill Riverfront 6:00am
  • Brighton Arch of Remembrance, Brighton Jetty 6:00am
  • Broken Hill Cenotaph 6:00am
  • Broken Hill Garden of Remembrance 7:45am
  • Broken Hill Memorial Oval 8:30am
  • Broken Hill Church Service 9:00am
  • Broken Hill Cenotaph 11:00am
  • Bublacowie Museum 10:30am
  • Burra Market Square 6:20am
  • Ceduna Cenotaph, Eyre Highway 7:00am
  • Cherry Gardens War Memorial
  • 8:30am Clare WW1 Memorial 6:15am
  • Colonel Light Gardens Memorial, The Broadway 6:15am
  • Coonalpyn War Memorial 6:30am
  • Corny Point Memorial Garden 9:00am
  • Coromandel Valley War Memorial Gardens, Weymouth Recreation Grounds, Main Road 9:00am
  • Cowell Cenotaph 6:30am
  •  Cowell Cenotaph 11:00am
  • Cradock Memorial, RM Williams Way 6:15am
  • Crystal Brook Adelaide Square 6:10am
  • Cummins Garden of Remembrance, Tumby Bay Rd
  • 7:30am Curramulka Memorial 11:00am
  • Darwin Cenotaph, Bicentennial Park 6:00am
  • Darwin St Mary’s Cathedral 7:30am
  • Daw Park Chapel, Repat Hospital 7:30am
  • Echunga Gardens of Remembrance 6:30am
  • Edithburgh Memorial, Anstey Tce 6:30am
  • Edwardstown Memorial Garden, Raglan Ave 6:00am
  • Elizabeth RSL, 70 Midway Rd, Elizabeth East 5:45am
  • Enfield RSL, Fitzgerald Ave 6:15am
  • Eudunda War Memorial 6:30am
  • Flagstaff Hill Memorial 6:30am
  • Forest Range WW1 Memorial 10:00am
  • Freeling Cenotaph 6:30am
  • Gawler Pioneer Park 6:15am
  • Georgetown Memorial Gates 8:00am
  • Gladstone Monument 6:15am
  • Glencoe Memorial 7:00am
  • Glenelg Memorial, Moseley Square 6:00am
  • Glenside Jamie Larcombe Centre, Eucalyptus Lane 7:30am
  • Glynde Lutheran Homes Community Centre, 22 Avenue Road 7:00am
  • Goolwa RSL Memorial Garden, Cutting Rd 6:00am
  • Gulnare Memorial hall 11:00am Gumeracha Oval 6:30am
  • Hahndorf Johnston Park, Mt Barker Rd 6:30 am
  • Hallett Cove Memorial, Herron Way Reserve 6:00am
  • Hawthorn Soldiers’ Memorial Gardens, cnr Angas & Belair Rds 6:10am
  • Henley Beach Memorial, Seaview Road 6:20am
  • Hilton Memorial Gardens, Brooker Terrace 6:00am
  • Houghton Village Square Jamestown Memorial Park 6:15am
  • Kadina Memorial Arch, Victoria Square 6:00am
  • Kalangadoo Memorial Gates
  • 6:15am Kangarilla War Memorial, Kangarilla Recreation Ground 6:30am
  • Kanmantoo War Memorial 6:30am Karoonda Memorial Gates
  • 10:00am Kapunda Memorial 6:30 am Katherine Cenotaph
  • 6:00 am Keith Cenotaph
  • 6:30am Kensington Gardens Kensington Gardens Reserve 6:30am
  • Kimba Institute 10:00am Kingscote Memorial Park 6:15am
  • Kingscote Memorial Park 10:45am
  • Kingston SE Memorial, James Street 6:30am
  • Largs North RSL, Carnarvon Terrace 6:45am
  • Laura Cenotaph 7:00am
  • Littlehampton Miels Park 6:00am
  • Lobethal Cenotaph, Uniting Church, Main St 6:10am
  • Loxton Cross of Sacrifice 6:15am
  • Lucindale War Memorial 7:00 am
  • Magill The Gums, Shakespeare Avenue 6:30am
  • Maitland War Memorial 6:30am
  • Mallala Monument 6:30am
  • Manningham RSL, Bennett Ave 6:15am
  • Mannum Memorial, Randell Street 5:45am
  • Manoora Memorial Gates
  • 11:00am Mantung Hall 6:15am
  • Marion Cenotaph, RSL, Norfolk Road 6:15am
  • McLaren Vale Memorial Park, Valley View Dr 6:00am
  • Meadows Memorial Gardens, Mawson Road 6:30am
  • Meningie Memorial Park 6:15am
  • Middleton Memorial Gardens 11:30am
  • Milang Soldiers Memorial Gardens 10:30am
  • Millicent Cross of Sacrifice 6:30am
  • Millicent Cross of Sacrifice 10:45am
  • Minlaton War Memorial 6:30am
  • Mintaro War Memorial 6:30am
  • Moonta War Memorial, Blanche Terrace 6:30am
  • Morgan RSL 11:00am
  • Morphett Vale City of Onkaparinga Memorial Gardens, corner Main South &Flaxmill Roads 6:00am
  • Mount Barker Soldiers’ Memorial, Mann Street 6:00am
  • Mount Gambier Vansittart Park War Memorial 6:15am
  • Mount Gambier Boer War Memorial, Bay Road 9:00am
  • Mount Gambier Airmen’s Service, Cemetery 9:00am
  • Mount Gambier Combined religious service, Vansittart Park War Memorial 10:30am
  • Mount Pleasant Soldiers Memorial Hall 6:15am Mundulla Cenotaph 9:00am
  • Murray Bridge Sturt Reserve 6:00am
  • Mylor War Memorial, corner Strathalbyn Road & Stock Road 6:30am
  • Myrtle Bank War Veterans’ Home, Ferguson Avenue 6:00am
  • Nairne Cenotaph, Main St 6:15am Naracoorte Cenotaph 5:30am
  • Norton Summit War Memorial 6:30am
  • Norwood War Memorial, corner The Parade & Osmond Tce 6:15am
  • Nuriootpa RSL, Memorial Ave 6:00am
  • Nuriootpa Football Carnival, Nuriootpa Centennial Park 2:00pm
  • Palmer War Memorial 6:30am
  • Palmerston NT Memorial Park 6:00am
  • Palmerston Memorial Park 9:30am
  • Parndana War Memorial 8:30am
  • Paskeville Memorial 9:30am
  • Payneham Cross of Sacrifice, Memorial Gardens 6:00am
  • Peake War Memorial 7:00am
  • Penneshaw War Memorial 9:00am
  • Penola War Memorial Park, Church Street 7:30am
  • Peterborough Rotunda 6:00am
  • Pine Point Memorial 6:30am Pinnaroo Cenotaph 7:00am
  • Port Adelaide Naval Assoc, Quebec Street 6:00am
  • Port Broughton Monument, Foreshore 6:30am
  • Port Broughton Community Hall 11:00am
  • Port Clinton Clifftop 6:30am
  • Port Elliot War Memorial, The Strand 6:00am
  • Port Lincoln War Memorial, Eyre Park 6:20am
  • Port MacDonnell 68 Sea Parade 6:15am
  • Port Noarlunga Memorial Gardens, The Esplanade 5:30am
  • Port Parham Remembrance Flagpole 610am
  • Port Victoria Main Street 6:00am
  • Port Vincent War Memorial, corner Way & Parsons Streets 7:00am
  • Prospect Memorial Gardens, Willcox Ave 6:15am
  • Renmark Cross of Sacrifice, RalRal Ave 6:15am
  • Renmark Cross of Sacrifice, RalRal Ave 10:45am
  • Richmond TPI House, 171 Richmond Road 6:00am
  • Riverton Scholz Park 6:30am Robe War Memorial 6:45am
  • Robertstown Community Centre 9:30am
  • Rose Park Memorial, cnr Prescott Tce& Alexander Ave 6:20am
  • Saddleworth Memorial 9:00am Salisbury Memorial, Orange Avenue 6:15am
  • Seaton RSL, 255 Tapleys Hill Road 6:30am Second Valley Memorial 6:30am
  • Sedan Memorial 9:00am
  • Semaphore Foreshore 6:00am
  • Snowtown Fourth Street 8:00am
  • Spalding RSL Hall 6:00am
  • Stansbury Foreshore Memorial 6:30am
  • Stirling Library Lawns 6:30am
  • Strathalbyn Soldiers Memorial Garden 6:00am
  • Strathalbyn Parade of Veterans, Langhorne Creek Oval
  • Streaky Bay Jetty 6:45am
  • Swan Reach Memorial 6:30am
  • Tailem Bend Memorial, Railway Tce 5:45am
  • Tanunda Memorial Gardens 6:15am
  • Tanunda Soldiers Memorial Hall 11:15am
  • Tarcowie Appila Community Hall 6:15am
  • Tarlee War Memorial 9:30am
  • Tea Tree Gully Memorial Gardens, North East Road 6:00am
  • Tennant Creek RSL 6:00am Tennant Creek RSL 10:00am
  • Thompson Beach The Shed 6:00am
  • Tintinara War Memorial 7:00am
  • Tooperang War Memorial Hall 6:00am
  • Tumby Bay Memorial, Tumby Terrace 6:45am
  • Two Wells Memorial 6:20am
  • Unley Memorial Gardens 6:00am
  • Uraidla War Memorial, Swamp Rd 6:30am
  • Victor Harbor Cross of Sacrifice, Flinders Parade 5:45am
  • Waikerie Memorial Gardens 8:00am
  • Wallaroo Memorial Arch, Town Hall 7.00am
  • Wallaroo Cemetery 7:30am
  • Walkerville Memorial Rose Garden, Church Tce 6:15am
  • Walker Flat Community Hall 6:00 am
  • Warooka Town Hall 6:30am
  • Wasleys Institute 9:00am
  • Watervale War Memorial 5:00pm
  • Wellington War Memorial 6:30am
  • West Croydon RSL, Rosetta Street 6:15am
  • Whyalla Memorial Oval, Bradford St 5:45am
  • Williamstown Memorial Drive 6:30am
  • Wolesley Soldiers Park 11:00am
  • Willunga Monument, Main Road 6.15am
  • Yorketown Memorial, Stansbury Road 6:30am

2019 ANZAC DAY SERVICES SA/NT/Broken Hill 25th April List as at 21/4/2019.Subject to additional entries as they are advised.

For locations not listed please check with local organisers.

Informatipon sourced directly from http://rslsa.org.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/ANZAC-Services-List-21.4.19.pdf